Athlete Rankings

World Alpagut Championships · 2018–2025

The medallists of the five World Alpagut Championships who fought at least one bout, ranked by the bouts they won. Medals alone do not set the order: a title won over several bouts in a large category counts for more than a win in a two-athlete final.

How the ranking is counted

Athletes — All five championships · 18 – 35 years · Men

The first 100 of 274 athletes in this selection are listed here; the interactive page lists them all.

PlaceAthleteCountryWinsLossesWithout a boutGoldSilverBronze
1Puri ElsavarAzerbaijan1400500
2Abbasov AbbasaliAzerbaijan1410310
3Kadyrov BakitKyrgyzstan1100400
3Useynov TuralAzerbaijan1102400
5Aghayev GanbarAzerbaijan1121311
6Huseynov EmilAzerbaijan1020120
7Karimov NurlanAzerbaijan920320
8Imran MagaramovRussia710310
9Ismayilov AbdullaAzerbaijan701300
10Rasulov MakhsumTürkiye710210
11Niyazov AkhmadTürkiye600200
12Tofidi YadigarAzerbaijan632121
13Mohammed Saad Jawad Al-HelilIraq611101
14Sarabek ArtykKazakhstan513210
15Ilimdar IskandarovTürkiye521120
15Jafarov AslanAzerbaijan521120
17Ali Rza AydiAfghanistan511110
17Asadullayev AnarAzerbaijan510110
19Muhammed Yusuf TokerTürkiye510101
20Hasan Sabeeh Jabbar Al-SaedIraq520020
21Qasim Ali HasanIraq411110
22Ahmet Talha OkumushTürkiye400100
22Ismayilzade RashadAzerbaijan400100
22Muhammet Deha KuscuTürkiye400100
22Tilepov NurdauletKazakhstan400100
26Abbasli AbbasAzerbaijan420011
27Aliyev AgadedeAzerbaijan301200
27Karimov RasimAzerbaijan300200
27Mammadov SamranAzerbaijan300200
27Rezaei SajjadIran300200
31Aliyev TuralAzerbaijan310110
31Hasan Ali Wraij WraijIraq310110
31Ibrahimov NihadAzerbaijan311110
34Sadyikov MuratbekKyrgyzstan321102
35Chachua RatiGeorgia311101
36Abilkassym BeqgjanKazakhstan301100
36Aslan OsmanovRussia300100
36Darwish Khabaz SahmarTürkiye300100
36Eminov NatigAzerbaijan301100
36Eyvazov RaufAzerbaijan300100
36Gasimov YusifAzerbaijan301100
36Isazade NovruzAzerbaijan300100
36Jafarov ElmanAzerbaijan300100
36Karimi RamyarIran300100
36Khurtsidze OniseGeorgia300100
36Mehdiyev BakhtiyarAzerbaijan300100
36Nabiyev GunduzAzerbaijan301100
36Seyit Suleyman HeryerTürkiye300100
36Udiyev YusubRussia300100
36Yolcuyev AydinAzerbaijan300100
51Ali Rat AliAfghanistan320011
51Amrah LomidzeTürkiye320011
53Ali Akbar Sadah Salim DaprrajiIraq310010
53Ali DemirhanTürkiye310010
53Aliyev BigzodUzbekistan310010
53Armbin FardinIran310010
53Boris VasiliyevRussia310010
53Islam GajayevRussia310010
53Kamuran IsmayilTürkiye310010
53Muhammed Qasim Khadim Al-DulaimiIraq310010
53Quliyev FaridAzerbaijan310010
53Shmagi DadunashviliGeorgia310010
63Burak DoganTürkiye320002
64Ahmet Said DolgunTürkiye310001
64Bilal GuvenTürkiye310001
64Karakash IsmayilTürkiye310001
64Khanbabo TurabkhanovTurkmenistan310001
64Mohsin SheeraniPakistan310001
64Muhammet Ruziddin LatifiTürkiye310001
64Nebi HabibiTürkiye310001
64Onuchin AndreyRussia310001
64Ozgur Dogukan OntashTürkiye310001
73Bakhytbek RamazanKazakhstan211110
74Abdullah Ahmat Zhora BazarAfghanistan210101
75Abbas Hasan QasimIraq200100
75Ali Nasif JasimIraq200100
75Anwer Saad SalmanIraq201100
75Furkan SahinTürkiye201100
75Ghorbani HamedIran200100
75Hatem Saleem ZamilIraq200100
75Heydar Javad AbdulkhadimIraq200100
75Hussein Sabah Abdulkarem AlbatihiIraq200100
75Ibrahim SaridemirTürkiye200100
75Isa KostekliTürkiye200100
75Jalilov AydinAzerbaijan200100
75Kamran ArkhadovTürkiye200100
75Kejvan ZandiIran200100
75Mammadov ElvinAzerbaijan200100
75Mammadov IlkinAzerbaijan200100
75Matin GhaderpourIran200100
75Mikayilov TogrulAzerbaijan200100
75Muhammet Shuayip El AliAfghanistan200100
75Mustafa Qasim MuhammedIraq201100
75Naseb UllahPakistan200100
75Omar Farruk CaglayanTürkiye200100
75Sabah Adil Mohammed MohammedIraq200100
75Safaraliyev NakamAzerbaijan200100
75Salamov ElkhanAzerbaijan200100
75Shirinov VuqarAzerbaijan200100
75Turdybayev AmirKazakhstan200100

Countries — All five championships · 18 – 35 years · Men

PlaceCountryAthletesWinsLossesWithout a boutGoldSilverBronze
1Azerbaijan761866124553922
2Türkiye621195313212627
3Iraq46753613172511
4Iran1729112765
5Kazakhstan102366842
6Russia92371534
7Afghanistan1020113374
8Georgia91993236
9Kyrgyzstan61873524
10Pakistan6651105
11Uzbekistan3630012
12Morocco3430003
12Romania3431003
14Turkmenistan2420002
15Ukraine1220020
16India4143022
17Bulgaria1110010
18Mongolia2120002
19Bangladesh1110001
20Cameroon2021011
21Northern Cyprus1010010

Calculated on 16.10.2026 from 645 protocols of the five World Championships. When a protocol in the register is amended, the ranking is calculated again.

See also: Results · World Champions · Verification Center

World Alpagut Federation — international governing body for the sport of Alpagut, established 2014, present in 50+ countries.

Learn Alpagut